INTRODUCTION List of Entries Programmes ENTRY REGULATIONS ENTRY FORM
Sponsors & Contributors Films in Competition Screenings awards catalogue for download(2,87Mb)

Screenings
Bem mozi, 1024 Budapest, Margit krt. 5/B.

November 8 (Kedd / Tuesday)
9:00

Ausztrália rettenetes gyíkjai / Terrible Lizards of Oz (r./d.: Ruth Berry) 52'

X misszió: Az elektromos háború / Mission X: The Electricity War (r./d.: Axel Engstfeld) 52'

Megkettőződve / doubled up (r./d.: Samantha Moore) 6'25"

 

11:00

A rossz fiú megjavul / Bad Boy Made Good (r./d.: Ron Frank) 71'

A Föld emlékei - Új-Mexikó felföldi sivatagja / Remembered Earth - New Mexico's High Desert (r./d.: John Grabowska) 27'30"

Védetten …? / Protected …? (r./d.: Duló Károly) 30'

 

14:00

A Nagy Korallzátony jövője: Borús vagy fényes? / The Future of the Great Barrier Reef: Bleached or Bright? (r./d.: Pieter Huisman) 50'

Ázsia - az élet vize / Fascination Earth: Asia - the Water of Life (r./d.: Dr. Joachim Bublath) 43'39"

Ahová megyek / Whereto I Go (r./d.: J. Tobias Anderson) 4'46"

Mosoly / Smile (r./d.: Cecilia Lundqvist) 6'02"

 

16:00

Barangolás a Magyar Természettudományi Múzeumban / Wandering in the Hungarian Museum of Natural Sciences (r./d.: Rudas Gábor) 40’

Az égbolt apostola: Kulin György / The Apostle of the Sky: Kulin György (r./d.: Orha Zoltán) 28'32"

Szalay Sándor (r./d.: Erdőss Pál) 28'

 

November 9 (Szerda / Wednesday)

9:00

Metropolisz - a városok hatalma: Karthágó / Metropolis - The Power of Cities: Carthage (r./d.: Manfred Baur & Hannes Schuler)52'

Vad jövő – Jégvilág / The Future is Wild - Ice World (r./d.: Paul Reddish) 52'

 

11:00

A Casus Belli-ember / The Casus Belli Man (r./d.: Lakatos Iván) 96'

A sör krónikája / The History of Beer (r./d.: Csonka Judit) 20'

 

14:00

Méregkeverők / Poisoners (r./d.: Kormos Ildikó) 26'

Rejtélyek és ragályok II.: A lepra / Mysteries and Epidemics: Leprosy (r./d.: Kormos Ildikó) 10'

Lux Elvira (r./d.: Fekete Ibolya) 27'43"

Maróth Miklós (r./d.: Kováts Flórián) 28'21"

Diogenidész / Diogenides (r./d.: Kármán Irén) 26'

 

16:10

Leszármazottak / Descendants (r./d.: Varga Ágota) 98'

 

November 10 (Csütörtök / Thursday)

9:00

Ólom az életért / Lead for Life (r./d.: Jakob Gottschau) 28'

Gonosz por / Evil Dust (r./d.: Jakob Gottschau) 28'

Az alvás rejtélye / The Enigma of Sleep (r./d.: Enrico Cerasuolo & Sergio Fergnachino) 52'

 

11:00

A 639. Baba / Doll No. 639 (r./d.: Dési András György & Móray Gábor) 15'

A szerető gép/ Love Machine (r./d.: Peter Mario Asaro) 110'

 

14:00

A Másik/ The Other (r./d.: Lucia Rikaki ) 74'

Drogzarándok / Drug Pilgrim (r./d.: Szalay Péter & Juhász Zsolt) 49'

 

16:15

Termiklovagok /Flatland Flyers (r./d.: Török Zoltán)52'

A PX-15 eltűnése / The Disappearance of the PX-15 (r./d.: Lauren Millar) 46'45"

 

 

November 11 (Péntek / Friday)

9:00

Cunami: az utóhatás / Tsunami: The Aftershock (r./d.: Benjamin Luypaert & Patrice Goldberg) 21'06"

Egy jó kis nevetés / A Good Laughter (r./d.: Benjamin Luypaert & Patrice Goldberg) 18'20"

A megfelelő lendület / The Right Spin (r./d.: George Csicsery) 35'

Tom a Marson / Tom on Mars (Andrei Severny) 7'

Farkasok a láthatáron / Wolves on the Horizon (r./d.: Sibalin György) 37'

 

11:10

A pocsolya/ The Puddle (r./d.: Josef Dlouhy) 28'

Farkaslesen / Wolfwatching (r./d.: Molnár Attila Dávid) 52'

A Thanakhar mosolya/III.: Élet az Inle tavon / The Smile of Thanakhar/III: Life on Lake Inle (r./d.: Grei Tibor) 32'

 

14:00

Monte Grande - Mi az élet?/ Monte Grande - What is Life? (r./d.: Franz Reichle) 80'

1908-as időutazók / The Time Travellers of 1908 (r./d.: Martin Pickles) 9'

Tiszavirág - Egy nap pompa / Mayflies (r./d.: Tóth Zsolt Marcell) 26'

 

16:10

Fagyos oázis - Globális kímaváltozás / Frozen Oasis - The Global Climate Change (r./d.: Tóth Zsolt Marcell) 52'

Rájasimogató a mozaikok között / Caressing the Ray among the Mosaic Walls (r./d.: Kollányi Ágoston) 26'

Az ember ezt ha egyszer ellesi / Why, Man Too, if He Should But Learn (r./d.: Méry Zsuzsa) 25'

 

November 12 (Szombat / Saturday)

9:00

Új Eldoradó / New Eldorado (r./d.: Kocsis Tibor) 76'

Tudóspalánták / Young Scientists (r./d.: Méry Zsuzsa) 26'

Avatar (r./d.: Sárosi Anita) 18'

 

11:10

Nap helyett éj: az XP története / Night for Day: The XP Story (r./d.: Michael Brophy) 52'

Holnap is világos lesz / There Will Be Light Tomorrow As Well (r./d.: Kollányi Ágoston & Orha Zoltán) 26'

Nemesebb növényeink / Some Sublime Plants of Hungary (r./d.: Szobrász András) 24'38"

 

14:00

Az első ötven év / The First Fifty Years (r./d.: Szobrász András) 25'45"

Stressz / Stress (r./d.: Kerényi Mihály) 24'25"

Érzékelők forradalma / The Revolution of Sensors (r./d.: Babinszki Edit) 24'56"

Mi a nano? / Nanotechnology (r./d.: Lovas György Tamás) 42'

 

16:00

Résfilm / Photo-Finish (r./d.: Kardos Sándor) 19'

Ember a tükörben / Man in the Mirror (r./d.: Galambos (Gigor) Attila) 12'

Öreganyáink tudománya / TheKnowledge of our Great Grandmothers (r./d.: Székely Orsolya) 37'

A körbelátó / The Circular Viewer (r./d.: Miló Mihály) 40'